?

Log in

 
 
26 February 2011 @ 01:41 pm
MUZAKS! Top 5 Japanese Songs  
I realized recently That I listen to a lot of music from all over the place. I have been toying around for awhile with idea of sharing my music tastes with world, just never got around to it. *Shrugs*

I will be doing them with themes..I think for the first one I am going to do Japanese songs because well.....why not. Keep in mind these are my musical interests. If you find something you like cool! if Not I aint worried about it.

So here we go, The very first one...Are we excited? I am.

Song #5
DBSK- Love in the Ice
I am not the biggest DBSK fan in the world, but I LOVE THIS SONG! Especially the live performance. I have a weakness for groups who can sing live, and DBSK can...Pretty pretty voices. That and it gives me chills, anything that gives me chills is on the list.
Live performance, because its made of win.


Song #4
Pierrot-Psychedelic Lover

I love this song. Its my favorite from Pierrot. Its catchy and the video amuses me. I like it because its a little punky in feel and really really catchy, and yea. I dont overall I like Pierrot. I am kinda sad they broke up. Even though that was like 7 years ago now. Still sniffle.
Teh Music video.

Song #3
Siam Shade- 1/3 no Junjou na Kanjou
Now this song you can blame my love fully on Anime. It was used in Rurouni Kenshin and I love it. Still love it. It makes me happy. It makes my inner sap very happy. Im annoyed that the internet wants to deny me love of Siam Shade..Bastards. *Shakes fist*
Video is here X.

Song #2
One Ok Rock-Where Ever You Are

Ok. I kjust got introduced to this band, like last month. This song is one of the major reasons why I went *CLING* I LOVE THIS BAND! That and they in general kick a lot of ass. Just saying. Just a whole lot of love for this song. *huggles it*
NO MV for this song, but listen anyway..NOW!.


Song #1
Boa feat. M-Flo- The Love Bug


Boa is my girl. I love her. I have watched her grow up. I love duets. This song is pure pop catchy-ness. This is actually in general one of favorite songs in general. I realized I am unapoligetic pop lover, alright I said it, who wants some! IDEK anymore. I think I am going to stop trying to justify my love for songs. But Boa is in my I will cut a bish bubble, so take that into consideration if you are going to say anything bad. >>
KJAHKDLJAHKLSJH So adorable.

I think I may have to a separate post for Visual Kei. Or I might not. Who knows. I do what I want.

ANd now that I know LJ is a bish..I will also post pictures....>> for the next one.. *kicks LJ*
 
 
Current Mood: amusedamused
Current Music: 김동완 - I Love Summer (Ft. Andy) | Powered by Last.fm
 
 
 
69 1979 082: Code V | Jaewon | Darkness691979082 on March 1st, 2011 02:40 am (UTC)
Whoo hoo. I CAN READ IT. :DDDDD
I was missing out on all the good stuff. ♥

DBSK. Well, I agree, those boys are always good for sweet voices and a good live show. I really can't remember hearing them do their own songs badly. A couple covers though... maybe. LOL. That song isn't one of my favorites by them. But I'm down with some Purple Line, Ride On, or Mirotic.

I think I might be the only VK fan that doesn't like Pierrot. I'm very casually into LM.C and its more because of Maya, tbh. IDK they just never connected for me. *hides in shame*

Siam Shade~ I like them. I've never looked up their albums, but I have liked all the songs I've heard here and there over the years. So many bands, so little time. sdjfhdshslj They've always been on the list for me to check out but there's always 10 other bands on that list to. I WILL GET TO THEM ONE DAY. *flails*

ONE OF ROCK, FTW! ♥ That who album is just love. LOVE LOVE LOVE~

Aww she looks so young there. You know I love me some BoA. and M-Flo are awesome too. Great combo. ♥♥♥

Can't wait for the next one~ I kinda want to make a top 5 Japanese songs list now. LOL. But I'll finish all the planned posts first. Then maybe I'll dig into this. XDDD I still owe you links. I should do that now. orz

Edited at 2011-03-01 02:41 am (UTC)
Lizzyonichick on March 1st, 2011 04:48 am (UTC)
Yup, I think you are the only VK fan who doesnt like Pierrot, In the whole world..Just you. :P Love you. (Done being a brat)

Siam Shade is awesome. After I posted this, I tried to listen to some covers of the song, and none of them could beat the orginal for me..which is funny cuz I love me some covers.


There is a reason why OOR is number 2 on my last.FM playlist. ITS CUZ THEY ARE MADE OF AWESOME!

I actually really like M-Flo, whenever they get together with BoA its always awesome.